Ribbon Bars and Ribbon Emblems etc 
Jamie Cross Collectables 
UK VAT NO 731 87 67


Click here for
your Currency Conversion

GERMAN IMPERIAL RIBBON BARS

(G1241) A Ribbon Bar of 2 consisting of the Iron Cross 1914 and the Hanseatic Cross for Hamburg. In fair condition, the pair has a nice cloth backing.

GBP £10.00 (UK Pounds)

(K917) An Imperial WWII Medal Bar Grouping of 6 worn on the tunic. The group consists of an Iron Cross 1914 2nd Class, a Cross of Honour 2nd Class With Swords, a Austrian Tyrol Medal?, a West Wall Medal, a Bulgarian and Hungarian War Medals for Combatants With Swords. All the ribbons are nice and clean and are nicely mounted.

GBP £50.00 (UK Pounds)

(L259) An Iron Cross 2nd Class for 1914 Bar mounted onto a piece of Card showing both an iron cross an oakleaf wreath with DRGM 651496 on it. An unusual talking point and something for the iron cross collector.

GBP £40.00 (UK Pounds)

(L267) An Iron Cross 2nd class 1914 Ribbon Bar in Nice clean condition, being ¾ size ribbon and complete with its pin fixing to the reverse.

GBP £8.50 (UK Pounds)

THIRD REICH AND IMPERIAL RIBBON BARS

(H613) A half size Ribbon Bar of three, consisting of the Cross of Honour with Swords, with the sword emblem and then the Hungarian and Austrian War Medal Ribbon. All the ribbons are nice and clean and this is the snap on style of ribbon bar. The bar has nice attractive colours.

GBP £20.00 (UK Pounds)

(K914) An Imperial SS Medal Bar Grouping of 11, consisting of the following awards:- The Iron Cross 2nd Class for 1914 with a 1939 2nd Class Bar attached, a War Merit Cross 2nd Class with Swords for 1939, a Bavarian Medal of Merit With Swords for military service, an Austrian Military Merit Award, a Cross of Honour With Swords, an SS 25 Year Faithful Service and an SS 12 Year Service, an Olympic Games Medal, the Air Defence Medal 2nd Class, an Air Defence Decoration 2nd Class and an Imperial Red Cross Decoration. All apart from the Air Defence have ribbon emblems on them. The ribbon for the Austrian Medal glows under uv, whereas none of the other's do. A very rare and unusual combination.

GBP £250.00 (UK Pounds)

(K1582) A Miniature Medal Bar of Two consisting of the ¾ size ribbons with snap on fixings for WWI Cross of Honour with swords, and a 25 Year Faithful Service Cross Both ribbons have metal emblems to them and they are in overall good condition.

GBP £17.50 (UK Pounds)

(L264) An Iron Cross 1914 & Cross of Honour With Swords Ribbon Bar in very nice condition being very nice and clean.

GBP £12.50 (UK Pounds)

(L228) A nice mixture of both imperial and third reich. The Ribbon Bar of 6 consists of the following awards, a 1914 Iron Cross 2nd Class, a War Merit Cross 2nd Class with Swords, A Cross of Honour with Swords, a Silesian Eagle, and two Army/Navy Long Service Awards for 12 and 25 Years, having gilt eagles attached to the ribbon. The ribbons are reasonably clean and the emblems are nice and bright.

GBP £75.00 (UK Pounds)

(L476) A Ribbon Bar of Two consisting of the Iron Cross 2nd Class for 1914 and with the 1939 Bar attached and the Cross of Honour With Swords. The ribbon bar for the iron cross has nice detailing and is quite scarce to find. All in all, nice clean condition.

GBP £45.00 (UK Pounds)

(L168) A Large Ribbon Bar consisting of 12 Ribbons. The bar has several emblems and consists of the following awards, the Iron Cross 2nd class 1914 with the 1939 bar added, the War Merit Cross 1939, the Prussian House Order, the Saxon Order, the Hanseatic Cross, the Cross of Honour With Swords, the pair of Luftwaffe Long Service Awards, the 13th March, the 1st October with Prague Castle Bar, the West Wall Medal. The mountings are snap on with the edge tabs etc and all in all a nice bar and would have made a very impressive medal group. In very good condition all the ribbons are clean and bright except the 1st October which shows some wear and tear as though the bar has twisted and turned on it.

GBP £ 160.00 (uk pounds)

THIRD REICH RIBBON BARS

(J354) A Medal Ribbon Bar for the WWI Cross of Honour with Swords being the ¾ style ribbon with a nice backing to the reverse. The ribbon which is nice and clean, has a nice bronze set of swords attached. This was part of a tailor's stock in Germany that we recently acquired.

GBP £5.00 (UK Pounds)

(K363) A Medal Bar Grouping of three being the ½ size ribbons for a War Merit Cross 2nd Class With Swords, a 1st October Medal and a Russian Front Medal. The ribbons are all nice and clean and are on the snap on bar type fixings. Very nice to find.

GBP £ 25.00 (UK Pounds)

(K749) A Nice Ribbon Bar of 5 being a Bravery and Long Service Group to a German Third Reich Officer. The grouping consists of an Iron Cross 2nd Class, a 25 and 12 Year Long Service in either the Army or Navy, the Occupation of Austria and Sudentanland. The ribbons are nicely twist mounted and are of very good quality.

GBP £85.00 (UK Pounds)

(K771) A Medal Ribbon Bar Group of Two, consisting of the half twisted design ribbons for the 13th March and 1st October Medals. The ribbons are slightly dirty but intact and unpulled. They have their cloth backing over the bar which has the nice pin and hook. In Very good condition apart from the slight dirt.

GBP £15.00 (UK Pounds)

(K781) A Third Reich Ribbon Bar Grouping of three consisting of an Iron Cross 2nd class ribbon, a Memel Medal ribbon and a 10 NSDAP ribbon with emblem. This is the pin on style with the ribbon attached by little prongs to the bar. Nice quality, the ribbons are still fairly clean, although age darkened.

GBP £60.00 (UK Pounds)

(K920) A German Ribbon Bar of 2 consisting of an Iron Cross and a Russian Front Medal. Both ribbons are nice, tidy and clean although the reverse which has a luftwaffe backing cover has suffered some mothing to it. All in all, in good condition.

GBP £20.00 (UK Pounds)

(K918) A German Ribbon Bar grouping of 3 consisting of the War Merit Cross 2nd Class With Swords, a 1st October Medal, and a West Wall Medal. All are in nice condition although the backing cloth has been mothed. This doesn't detract from the bar. Priced for condition.

GBP £25.00 (UK Pounds)

(K1365) A Ribbon Bar Pair being the War Merit Cross 2nd Class With Swords and the Russian Front Medal. The medal ribbons are in nice clean condition and have part of the original backing cloth intact. The set was recently acquired from a German house clearing agent with a bunch of other items, which will be listed gradually.

GBP £15.00 (UK Pounds)

(K1366) A Ribbon Bar for the War Merit Cross 2nd Class With Swords, being the ¾ size. The bar is nice and clean and in very good condition. Complete with it's backing cloth, a very nice to find addition to the war merit cross collection. The bar was recently acquired from a German house clearing agent with a bunch of other items, which will be listed gradually.

GBP £12.50 (UK Pounds)

(K1367) A Ribbon Bar of 3 consisting of the Russian Front Medal, a plain Blue Medal, and a 1st October Medal. The ribbons are in good overall condition. The ribbon was recently acquired from a German house clearing agent with a bunch of other items, which will be listed gradually.

GBP £20.00 (UK Pounds)

(K1430) A medal ribbon bar of three, being for the Iron Cross 2nd Class 1939, The 1st Oct 1938 medal and the German/Italian campaign in Afrika medal, All the ribbons are clean and the bar is the split pin mounted type

GBP £ 35.00 (UK Pounds)

(K1490) A Ribbon Bar of Two consisting of an Army/Navy 4 Year Service Medal, and West Wall Medal affixed to the ribbon. Very nice to find. The pair are in used and worn condition. A Scarce combination.

GBP £50.00 (UK Pounds)

(K1544) A Ribbon Bar for the Russian Front Medal being the ¾ size example. The bar has a cloth backing to the reverse that has a little moth damage as can be seen but is nice and clean other than this.

GBP £7.50 (UK Pounds)

(K1579) A Ribbon Bar of Two, consisting of the Iron Cross 2nd Class and the Russian Front Medal. Both are the half size ribbons. These are sewn directly over the bar as can be seen from the scan. The pair are in very good condition for their age.

GBP £12.50 (UK Pounds)

(K1546) A Ribbon Bar of 2 being an Iron Cross 2nd Class for 1939 and the West Wall Medal. The ribbons are of the ½ size and with a grey cloth backing that is unmothed. They are in very nice condition. Nice to find.

GBP £20.00 (UK Pounds)

(L260) A Medal Ribbon Bar for a Russian Front Award. The bar is in nice overall condition with a nice clean ribbon. The reverse is marked TZ within a circle. Nice to find.

GBP £12.50 (UK Pounds)

(L261) A Full Size Ribbon Bar for the West Wall Medal in very good condition. The ribbon is nice and clean.

GBP £10.00 (UK Pounds)

( L263) An Iron Cross 2nd Class 1939 & Russian Front Ribbon Bar being the half size ribbons in nice condition, being mounted with a green backing cloth. The pair are nice and clean.

GBP £15.00 (UK Pounds)

(L265) A Miniature Iron Cross 2nd Class 1939 Ribbon Bar in very good condition with its pin fixing to the reverse.

GBP £8.50 (UK Pounds)

(L266) A West Wall Ribbon Bar being the ¾ size with a spring clip mounting. The bar is nice and clean and in very good condition.

GBP £10.00 (UK Pounds)

(L286) A Large Size Ribbon Bar of Two consisting of the ribbon for the 13th March Medal and the West Wall Medal. Both ribbons are in very nice clean condition and the reverse has loop holders to take the full size medals. A very scarce ribbon bar to acquire.

GBP £40.00 (UK Pounds)

(L157) A used and worn Medal Ribbon Bar Grouping of three consisting of the Iron Cross 2nd Class, the 13th March and 1st October 1938 medal bars. All the ribbons have marginal staining and the bar has some rustin. This is a used and worn set. Priced for condition.

GBP £17.50 (uk pounds)

BUTTON HOLE RIBBONS

(J210) A Lapel Single Ribbon bow for the War Merit Medal. The ribbon is mounted on a button for wear on the lapel of the civilian uniform. Very nice to find and a scarce bow.

GBP £ 6.00 (UK Pounds)

1957 RIBBON BARS ETC

(L435) A 1957 Ribbon Bar Grouping of 5 consisting of the Iron Cross 1st Class with emblem, Iron Cross 2nd Class, a Silver Wound Badge, a War Merit Cross 2nd Class With Swords and a Russian Front Medal. A nice Russian Front gallantry grouping, this bar would have been worn by a veteran who went on to serve in the West German army.

GBP £50.00 (UK Pounds)

(L438) A 1957 Ribbon Bar Grouping of 4 consisting of an Iron Cross 2nd Class, A Silver Wound Badge on blue ribbon, a Rumanian Russian Front and a Russian Front Medal. An unusual combination with the Rumanian award taking preference over the Russian front. This Bundersweir soldier may well have been a Rumanian refugee, serving in the West German army.

GBP £35.00 (UK Pounds)

(L439) A 1957 Ribbon Bar Grouping of 3 consisting of a Krim Shield on blue backing, a Russian Front Medal and a Bulgarian Bravery Cross With Swords. A very nice combination. Nice to find with the Krim Shield and the Bulgarian Award.

GBP £45.00 (UK Pounds)

(L442) A 1957 Ribbon Bar Grouping of 2 consisting of a German Sports Badge and German Lifesavers Award. Both emblems are in very good condition and the quality is very nice.

GBP £20.00 (UK Pounds)

Copyright © 2001 THIRDREICHMEDALS.COM
All rights reserved.

Currency Conversion is a guide only
All prices on this site are listed and charged in British pounds sterling (£).
In order to convert the values of the items listed into your local currency, click

here